BRADFORD (Park Avenue) will kick off their new campaign against Curzon Ashton after their fixtures were announced.
Garry Thompson will begin his era in charge of Avenue in the Vanarama National League North with a trip to Manchester on August 3.
Avenue then entertain Guiseley in a derby on Tuesday, August 6.
Thompson's men face a festive double header against York City with a home clash on Boxing Day followed by a trip to York on New Year's Day. Easter sees them host Darlington on Good Friday, followed by a trip to Blyth Spartans on Easter Monday.
Avenue wrap up their regular season on April 25 at AFC Telford United.
Meanwhile, Guiseley entertain newly-promoted Kings Lynn Town on the opening day of the season.
The Lions, managed by Marcus Bignot and Russ O'Neill, will tackle Farsley Celtic at home on Boxing Day. This will be followed by a trip to York City on December 28 and a return clash at Farsley on New Year's Day.
They will face Blyth Spartans at home on Good Friday (April 10) and then go to Alfreton Town on Easter Monday.
Guiseley close their campaign with a trip to Curzon Ashton on April 25.
Farsley Celtic will begin life in Vanarama National League North with a home date against Darlington on August 3.
The Easter weekend sees a long trip to Norfolk to face King’s Lynn Town on Good Friday before they entertain Gateshead, recently demoted from the National League, on Easter Monday.
The final game of the season is also a home fixture, with South Manchester side Altrincham making the trip to the Citadel on April 25.
BRADFORD (PARK AVENUE) FIXTURES:
Sat Aug 3 Curzon Ashton
HOME Tue Aug 6 Guiseley
HOME Sat Aug 10 Kidderminster Harriers
Tue Aug 13 Gateshead
Sat Aug 17 Alfreton Town
HOME Sat Aug 24 Blyth Spartans
Mon Aug 26 Darlington
HOME Sat Aug 31 AFC Telford United
HOME Tue Sep 3 Farsley Celtic
Sat Sep 7 Boston United
HOME Sat Sep 14 Spennymoor Town
Sat Sep 21 Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Sat Sep 28 Brackley Town
Sat Oct 5 Emirates FA Cup 3Q
HOME Sat Oct 12 Hereford
Sat Oct 19 Gloucester City Emirates FA Cup 4Q
HOME Sat Oct 26 Southport
Sat Nov 2 Kettering Town
HOME Sat Nov 9 King’s Lynn Town Emirates FA Cup 1
HOME Sat Nov 16 Leamington
Sat Nov 23 Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q
Sat Nov 30 Chester Emirates FA Cup 2
HOME Sat Dec 7 Altrincham
Sat Dec 14 Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 21 Spennymoor Town
HOME Thu Dec 26 York City
Sat Dec 28 Farsley Celtic
Wed Jan 1 York City
HOME Sat Jan 4 Boston United Emirates FA Cup 3
Sat Jan 11 Hereford Buildbase FA Trophy 2
HOME Sat Jan 18 Brackley Town
Sat Jan 25 Altrincham Emirates FA Cup 4
Sat Feb 1 Southport
HOME Sat Feb 8 Gloucester City Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat Feb 15 King’s Lynn Town
HOME Sat Feb 22 Kettering Town
Sat Feb 29 Leamington Buildbase FA Trophy 4
Wed Mar 4 Emirates FA Cup 5
HOME Sat Mar 7 Chester
HOME Sat Mar 14 Curzon Ashton
Sat Mar 21 Guiseley Emirates FA Cup Quarter-Final / FA Trophy SF(1)
HOME Sat Mar 28 Gateshead Buildbase FA Trophy SF(2)
Sat Apr 4 Kidderminster Harriers
HOME Fri Apr 10 Darlington
Mon Apr 13 Blyth Spartans
HOME Sat Apr 18 Alfreton Town
Sat Apr 25 AFC Telford United
GUISELEY
Saturday 3rd August King’s Lynn Town Home
Tuesday 6th August Bradford Park Avenue Away
Saturday 10th August Southport Away
Tuesday 13th August Spennymoor Town Home
Saturday 17th August Boston United Away
Saturday 24th August Alfreton Town Home
Monday 26th August Blyth Spartans Away
Saturday 31st August Curzon Ashton Home
Tuesday 3rd September York City Home
Saturday 7th September Chester Away
Saturday 14th September Hereford Home
Saturday 21st September Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Saturday 28th September Gloucester City Away
Saturday 5th October Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Saturday 12th October Altrincham Home
Saturday 19th October AFC Telford United Away (Emirates FA Cup 4Q)
Saturday 26th October Darlington Home
Saturday 2nd November Gateshead Away
Saturday 9th November Kettering Town Home (Emirates FA Cup 1)
Saturday 16th November Kidderminster Harriers Home
Saturday 23rd November (Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q)
Saturday 30th November Leamington Away (Emirates FA Cup 2)
Saturday 7th December Brackley Town Home
Saturday 14th December Buildbase (Buildbase FA Trophy 1)
Saturday 21st December Hereford Away
Thursday 26th December Farsley Celtic Home
Saturday 28th December York City Away
Wednesday 1st January Farsley Celtic Away
Saturday 4th January Chester Home (Emirates FA Cup 3)
Saturday 11th January Altrincham Away (Buildbase FA Trophy 2)
Saturday 18th January Gloucester City Home
Saturday 25th January Brackley Town Away (Emirates FA Cup 4)
Saturday 1st February Darlington Away
Saturday 8th February AFC Telford United Home (Buildbase FA Trophy 3)
Saturday 15th February Kettering Town Away
Saturday 22nd February Gateshead Home
Saturday 29th February Kidderminster Harriers Away (Buildbase FA Trophy 4)
Saturday 7th March Leamington Home
Saturday 14th March King’s Lynn Town Away
Saturday 21st March Bradford Park Avenue Home (Emirates FA Cup Quarter-Final / FA Trophy SF(1))
Saturday 28th March Spennymoor Town Away (Buildbase FA Trophy SF(2))
Saturday 4th April Southport Home
Friday 10th April Blyth Spartans Home
Monday 13th April Alfreton Town Away
Saturday 18th April Boston United Home (Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final)
Saturday 25th April Curzon Ashton Away
FARSLEY CELTIC
Sat Aug 3 Darlington H
Tue Aug 6 York City A
Sat Aug 10 Chester A
Tue Aug 13 Southport H
Sat Aug 17 Spennymoor Town H
Sat Aug 24 Gateshead A
Mon Aug 26 King's Lynn Town H
Sat Aug 31 Altrincham A
Tue Sep 3 Bradford Park Avenue A
Sat Sep 7 Kettering Town H
Sat Sep 14 Leamington A
Sat Sep 21 Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Sat Sep 28 Curzon Ashton H
Sat Oct 5 Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Sat Oct 12 Kidderminster Harriers A
Sat Oct 19 Alfreton Town A Emirates FA Cup 4Q
Sat Oct 26 Brackley Town H
Sat Nov 2 Blyth Spartans A
Sat Nov 9 Gloucester City H Emirates FA Cup 1
Sat Nov 16 Boston United H
Sat Nov 23 Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q
Sat Nov 30 Hereford A Emirates FA Cup 2
Sat Dec 7 AFC Telford United A
Sat Dec 14 Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 21 Leamington H
Thu Dec 26 Guiseley A
Sat Dec 28 Bradford Park Avenue H
Wed Jan 1 Guiseley H
Sat Jan 4 Kettering Town A Emirates FA Cup 3
Sat Jan 11 Kidderminster Harriers H Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat Jan 18 Curzon Ashton A
Sat Jan 25 AFC Telford United H
Sat Feb 1 Brackley Town A
Sat Feb 8 Alfreton Town H Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat Feb 15 Gloucester City A
Sat Feb 22 Blyth Spartans H
Sat Feb 29 Boston United A Buildbase FA Trophy 4
Sat Mar 7 Hereford H
Sat Mar 14 Darlington A
Sat Mar 21 York City H Buildbase FA Trophy SF(1)
Sat Mar 28 Southport A Buildbase FA Trophy SF(2)
Sat Apr 4 Chester H
Fri Apr 10 King's Lynn Town A
Mon Apr 13 Gateshead H
Sat Apr 18 Spennymoor Town A
Sat Apr 25 Altrincham H
Sun May 17 Buildbase FA Trophy Final
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here